Friday, May 30, 2008

Puta Love on Swap-bot

A few Crafty Homegirls of mine, who are regulars on swap-bot decided to do a fun "Emergency Puta Kit Swap. For those of you who are not familiar with the term, "Puta", basically it is a Spanish word for "Whore" Yep, you know sometimes WE all have an inner Puta that sometimes likes to step out and have a good time once and a while. SOME of us may need a little coaxing and or a kit to bust out in an emergency situation!

Today, I got this huge package in the mail. Immediately, my nosy son starts to open it. I had a feeling this was my EPK, so I had to grab it and go open it in the privacy of my room.

Needless to say, I was blown away at what was inside the package! So much that I had to share it with all of you. Maybe give you a little inspiration to go put together your own Puta/Ho on the Go kit. Perhaps you have a friend who is in need. Spread the love I say!

Before I get started, I just want to give a shot out to Mary who put together this wonderful package and who has the true Puta Spirit! Thanks girl! I can't tell you how much I appreciate all your hard work!

Outside of lid. I love all the slutticious women and the wooden EPK initials!



Inside of lid


Some furry handcuffs (wow) and some lucky diceLook at these! Hand embroidered Chonez!


She was right on the money on this. Liquer brings out the major Puta in me. She included my own shot class on a necklace (que classy) and a tequila fund piggy bank


I love this black wife beater "I am Chy" lol, yes I am!

Awesome shrine (outside)


Inside

playboy necklace

Musica to get my groove on.

Can't wait to slip some of these in Mando's drink! haha

Whorey perfume!

also included were some black chiny pasties!

I also happened to send out my partner her Puta Kit. She is super crafty and super famousa, so I wanted to make something easy to carry for when she is traveling all over spreading her crafty magic. lol, of course she can always share this with her hoosband!

Handmade frida corset handbag

inside her kit she will find: Puta glitter, some lube, temp tattoos, pasties, a hair barrette, some gum, dirty dice, a dare scratch off ticket, instant boyfriend, and some super secksy musica!



Since I was still all caliente, I made this passion quiltie for another swap partner. I hope she likes it too. Is it hot in here?


5 comments:

girl_gone_thread_wild said...

good Lord are you HOTTTTT!!! So many pictures to take in... where to start?

lol

Funny thing but at first read I thought it said "swap boot" as in.. my mind told me "swap booty" -laughing-

Then upon further read I realized it was a Freudian slip afterall.

!!!

Grrrl, you have yourself a great weekend.

sidenote: our group button looks darn good on Ur blog here. :)

Happy Summer, Monica :)

Krissi's Stitchery said...

Damn! I sent my EPK off to Mary this morning and it's totally unworthy! Your description yesterday couldn't convey the awesomeness of that box (snicker ... I said "box").

Your kit is adorable - I'm sure your "famous partner" is going to LOVE it!

Sacred Snatch said...

tee hee, thanks girlies, and Krissi, no worries, your kit is bomb!

Kathy Cano-Murillo, The Crafty Chica said...

I'M NOT WORTHY!! man, that kit rocked hard!!!!! thank you!!! if i get pregnant, you are buying me and the man a bigger house!

Sacred Snatch said...

lmao! I know a good Realtor!